China Bus Industry 2012 Market Research Report

152pages

Published Date: August 2012
Description


2012 Market Research Report on China Bus Industry was professional and depth research report on China Bus industry. 

The report firstly introduced Bus basic information included Bus definition classification application industry chain structure industry overview; international market analysis, China domestic market analysis, Macroeconomic environment and economic situation analysis and influence, Bus industry policy and plan, Bus product specification, manufacturing process, product cost structure etc. then statistics China key manufacturers Bus capacity production cost price profit production value gross margin etc details information, at the same time, statistics these manufacturers Bus products customers application capacity market position company contact information etc company related information, then collect all these manufacturers data and listed China Bus capacity production capacity market share production market share supply demand shortage import export consumption etc data statistics, and then introduced China Bus 2009-2013 capacity production price cost profit production value gross margin etc information. 

And also listed Bus upstream raw materials equipments and Sharp Solarnstream clients alternative products survey analysis and Bus marketing channels industry development trend and proposals. In the end, this report introduced Bus new project SWOT analysis Investment feasibility analysis investment return analysis and also give related research conclusions and development trend analysis of China Bus industry. 

In a word, it was a depth research report on China Bus industry. And thanks to the support and assistance from Bus industry chain related technical experts and marketing engineers during Research Team survey and interviews.

 

 

Table of Contents

Chapter One Bus Industry Overview
1.1 Bus Definition
1.2 Bus Classification and Application
1.3 Bus Industry Chain Structure
1.4 Bus Industry Overview

Chapter Two Bus International and China Market Analysis
2.1 Bus Industry International Market Analysis
2.1.1 Bus International Market Development History
2.1.2 Bus Product and Technology Developments
2.1.3 Bus Competitive Landscape Analysis
2.1.4 Bus International Key Countries Development Status
2.1.5 Bus International Market Development Trend
2.2 Bus Industry China Market Analysis
2.2.1 Bus China Market Development History
2.2.2 Bus Product and Technology Developments
2.2.3 Bus Competitive Landscape Analysis
2.2.4 Bus China Key Regions Development Status
2.2.5 Bus China Market Development Trend
2.3 Bus International and China Market Comparison Analysis

Chapter Three Bus Development Environmental Analysis
3.1 China's Macroeconomic Environment Analysis
3.1.1 China GDP Analysis
3.1.2 China CPI Analysis
3.2 European Economic Environmental Analysis and Impact
3.3 United States Economic Environmental Analysis and Impact
3.4 Global Economic Environmental Analysis and Impact

Chapter Four Bus Development Policy and Plan
4.1 China Government Policy and Development Plan
4.2 Industry Policy and Standard
4.3 Technical Standard
4.4 Technology Replacement and R&D Trends
4.5 Hotspots and Influence on The Industry

Chapter Five Bus Manufacturing Process and Cost Structure
5.1 Bus Product Specifications
5.2 Bus Manufacturing Process Analysis
5.3 Bus Cost Structure Analysis

Chapter Six 2009-2013 Bus Productions Supply Sales Demand Market Status and Forecast
6.1 2009-2013 Bus Capacity Production Overview
6.2 2009-2013 Bus Production Market Share Analysis
6.3 2009-2013 Bus Demand Overview
6.4 2009-2013 Bus Supply Demand and Shortage
6.5 2009-2013 Bus Import Export Consumption
6.6 2009-2013 Bus Cost Price Production Value Gross Margin

Chapter Seven Bus Key Manufacturers Analysis
7.1 Zhengzhou Yutong
7.2 Xiamen King Long United Automotive Industry Co., Ltd
7.3 Xiamen Golden Dragon Bus Co., Ltd
7.4 HIGER BUS
7.5 ZHONGTONG BUS
7.6 Sunlong BUS
7.7 Zonda Bus
7.8 Ankai Bus
7.9 Jiangling Bus
7.10 JAC Coaches
7.11 Nvshen Bus
7.12 Daewoo Bus
7.13 Yaxing Bus
7.14 Hengtong Bus
7.15 Foton AUV Bus
7.16 Shaolin Bus
7.17 Mudan Bus
7.18 Neoplan Bus
7.19 Silver Bus
7.20 Sunwin Bus

Chapter Eight Up and Sharp Solarn Stream Industry Analysis and Influence
8.1 Upstream Raw Materials Price Analysis and Influence
8.2 Upstream Equipments Market Analysis and Influence
8.3 Sharp Solarnstream Demand Analysis and Influence
8.4 Alternative Products Analysis and Influence

Chapter Nine Bus Marketing Channels Analysis
9.1 Bus Marketing Channels Status
9.2 Bus Marketing Channels Management
9.3 Bus Marketing Channels Establishment
9.4 Bus Marketing Channels Development Trend

Chapter Ten Bus Industry Development Trend
10.1 2012-2016 Bus Development Trend
10.2 2012-2016 Market Potential Forecast
10.3 2012-2016 R&D Trend
10.4 2012-2016 Marketing Channels Change Trend
10.5 2012-2016 Competition Pattern Development Trends
10.6 2012-2016 Import Export Development Trend

Chapter Eleven Bus Industry Development Proposals
11.1 Macroeconomic Development Countermeasures
11.2 New Firms Enter Market Strategy
11.3 New Project Investment Proposals
11.4 Marketing Channel Strategy Proposals
11.5 Competitive Environment Strategy Proposals

Chapter Twelve Bus New Project Investment Feasibility Analysis
12.1 Bus Project SWOT Analysis
12.2 Bus New Project Investment Feasibility Analysis

Chapter Thirteen China Bus Industry Research Conclusions


List Of Figures

NA


List Of Tables


Figure Bus Picture
Table Bus Classification and Application List
Figure Bus Industry Chain Structure
Table Bus Product Specifications List
Figure Bus Manufacturing Process Flow
Table 2012 China Bus Cost Structure List
Table 2009-2013 China Major Manufacturers Bus Capacity and Total Capacity List
Table 2009-2013 China Major Manufacturers Bus Capacity Market Share List
Table 2009-2013 China Major Manufacturers Bus Production and Total Production List
Table 2009-2013 China Major Manufacturers Bus Production Market Share List
Figure 2009-2013 China Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Table 2009-2013 China Bus Capacity Utilization Rate List
Figure 2011 China Major Manufacturers Bus Production Market Share
Figure 2012 China Major Manufacturers Bus Production Market Share
Table 2009-2013 China Bus Demand and Growth Rate
Table 2009-2013 China Bus Supply Demand Shortage List
Table 2009-2013 China Bus Production Import Export Consumption List
Table 2009-2013 China Major Manufacturers Bus Price List
Table 2009-2013 China Major Manufacturers Bus Gross Margin List
Table 2009-2013 China Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Table Zhengzhou Yutong Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Production China Market Share
Table Xiamen King Long United Automotive Industry Co., Ltd Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Xiamen King Long United Automotive Industry Co., Ltd Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Xiamen King Long United Automotive Industry Co., Ltd Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Xiamen King Long United Automotive Industry Co., Ltd Bus Production China Market Share
Table Xiamen Golden Dragon Bus Co., Ltd Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Xiamen Golden Dragon Bus Co., Ltd Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Xiamen Golden Dragon Bus Co., Ltd Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Xiamen Golden Dragon Bus Co., Ltd Bus Production China Market Share
Table HIGER BUS Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 HIGER BUS Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 HIGER BUS Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 HIGER BUS Bus Production China Market Share
Table ZHONGTONG BUS Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 ZHONGTONG BUS Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 ZHONGTONG BUS Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 ZHONGTONG BUS Bus Production China Market Share
Table Sunlong BUS Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Sunlong BUS Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Sunlong BUS Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Sunlong BUS Bus Production China Market Share
Table Zonda Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Zonda Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Zonda Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Zonda Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Ankai Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Ankai Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Ankai Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Ankai Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Jiangling Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Jiangling Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Jiangling Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Jiangling Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table JAC Coaches Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 JAC Coaches Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 JAC Coaches Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 JAC Coaches Bus Production China Market Share
Table Nvshen Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Nvshen Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Nvshen Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Nvshen Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Daewoo Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Daewoo Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Daewoo Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Daewoo Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Yaxing Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Yaxing Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Yaxing Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Yaxing Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Hengtong Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Hengtong Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Hengtong Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Hengtong Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Foton AUV Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Foton AUV Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Foton AUV Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Foton AUV Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Shaolin Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Shaolin Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Shaolin Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Shaolin Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Mudan Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Mudan Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Mudan Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Mudan Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Neoplan Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Neoplan Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Neoplan Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Neoplan Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Silver Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Silver Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Silver Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Silver Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Sunwin Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Sunwin Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Sunwin Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Sunwin Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table 2012 China Bus New Project SWOT Analysis List
Table Bus New Project Investment Return and Feasibility Analysis

More Reports in Machines





» Global Portable Air Compressor Industry 2014 Deep Research Report

For overview analysis, the report introduces Portable Air Compressor basic information including definition, classification, application, industry chain structure, industry overview, policy analysis, and news analysis, etc. For international and China market analysis, the report analyzes Portable Air Compressor markets in China and...


» Global and China Electrostatic Powder Spray Gun Industry 2014 Market Research Report

For overview analysis, the report introduces Electrostatic powder spray gun basic information including definition, classification, application, industry chain structure, industry overview, policy analysis, and news analysis, etc. For international and China market analysis, the report analyzes Electrostatic powder spray gun market...


» Global and China One-Way Pneumatic Diaphragm Pump Industry 2014 Market Research Report

For overview analysis, the report introduces One-way pneumatic diaphragm pump basic information including definition, classification, application, industry chain structure, industry overview, policy analysis, and news analysis, etc. For international and China market analysis, the report analyzes One-way pneumatic diaphragm pump ma...


» Global and China Household Self-Priming Pump Industry 2014 Market Research Report

For overview analysis, the report introduces Household self-priming pump basic information including definition, classification, application, industry chain structure, industry overview, policy analysis, and news analysis, etc. For international and China market analysis, the report analyzes Household self-priming pump markets in C...


» Global Automobile Electronic Power Steering System Industry 2014 Deep Research Report

The report firstly introduced Automobile Electronic Power Steering System basic information included Automobile Electronic Power Steering System definition classification application industry chain structure industry overview; international market analysis, China domestic market analysis. Global Regional (such as US Europe Asia China Japan...


» Global Exposure Machine Industry 2014 Market Research Report

The report firstly introduced Exposure machine basic information included Exposure machine definition classification application industry chain structure industry overview; international market analysis, China domestic market analysis. Global Regional (such as US Europe Asia China Japan etc regions) Global Leading Suppliers, different type...


» Global Internal Polishing Machine Industry 2014 Market Research Report

The report firstly introduced Internal polishing machine basic information included Internal polishing machine definition classification application industry chain structure industry overview; international market analysis, China domestic market analysis. Global Regional (such as US Europe Asia China Japan etc regions) Global Leading Suppl...


» Global Rolling Door Motor Industry 2014 Market Research Report

The report firstly introduced Rolling Door Motor basic information included Rolling Door Motor definition classification application industry chain structure industry overview; international market analysis, China domestic market analysis. Global Regional (such as US Europe Asia China Japan etc regions) Global Leading Suppliers, different ...


» Global Car Engine Belt Industry 2014 Market Research Report

The report firstly introduced Car Engine Belt basic information included Car Engine Belt definition classification application industry chain structure industry overview;  Then introduce North America (United States) Europe (Germany etc) Asia (China Japan India Korea etc) Rest of World) Key players 2009-2014 Car Engine Belt Capacit...


» Global and China Presses Plastic Machine Industry 2014 Market Research Report

The report firstly introduced Presses plastic machine basic information included Presses plastic machine definition classification application industry chain structure industry overview; international market analysis, China domestic market analysis, Macroeconomic environment and economic situation analysis and influence, Presses plastic ma...



Related News

News Dec 16, 2015

Lexus Interested in Tesla Mall Sale Approach

Lexus promotes its vehicles with the belief that hybrid cars are superior to fully battery powered electric cars. But when it comes to branding tactics, Lexus seems to be more interested in the strategies that Tesla Motors are following. The dire...

News Dec 18, 2014

Military Forces Use Video Games to Train and Treat Soldiers

Several governments are looking at gaming to develop military tactics and exercises. The world of virtual reality is being preferred over acting warfare-like scenarios to save costs and taxpayer’s money. According to Michael Condrey, the co...

News Dec 18, 2014

Trouble for the Ruble Puts Russian Auto Industry in Bubble

The first half of 2014 was a prosperous time for the Russian economy, boosted by the 2014 Sochi Winter Olympics. However, Russia’s political isolation has led to a downward spiral since the culmination of the controversial sport epic. Comin...

News Dec 17, 2014

Aviation Ministry Seeks SpiceJet bailout

Civil Aviation Minister, Ashok Gajapati Raju has requested several public sector banks to sanction loans to SpiceJet, the sinking airline awaiting its last straw. However, there seems no economic, political, or a humanitarian logic to this reques...

News Dec 17, 2014

Zimbabwe to formulate Pharmaceutical Development Strategy

Zimbabwe is in the process of formulating a pharmaceutical development strategy with the aim of expanding its utilization capacity in terms of the production of medicines, states a progress report based on the implementation of Zim-Asset or Zimba...

News Dec 17, 2014

Traders Using Social Networks in Vietnam Expected to Pay Tax

Retailers dealing online in Vietnam are expected to pay sales tax from next year, Ho Chi Minh City.  Websites will be required to register with the government in order to sell goods and also pay tax on various goods they handle, anno...

News Dec 15, 2014

Sex Education Guidelines Revised for First Time in 14 Years in Scottish Schools

Sex education in Scottish schools hasn’t been revised since 14 years and the new set of guidelines provide an outline on how schools can teach students about sexual health, relationships, and parenthood. Two of the most significant changes ...

News Dec 15, 2014

Airtel to Sell 1100 Towers to IHS in Zambia and Rwanda

Bharti Airtel made a huge announcement about its deal with IHS Holding Ltd. The Indian telecom giant plans to sell 1,100 telecom towers across Rwanda and Zambia in the African continent. This move by Airtel comes as it is tries to focus on streng...

News Dec 15, 2014

Hacking of Belgacons Network Had Far-Stretched Effects - Reports

The hacking of Belgian telecom company Belgacom’s computers, alleged to have undertaken by British hackers, had far-stretched effects than what were earlier assumed, and the act went undetected for over two years, state new reports presente...

News Dec 10, 2014

Uber Faces More Troubles: Freshly Banned Across Many Countries and Cities

Uber technologies Inc. has already faced a record number of legal and regulatory troubles since its launch only four years back. It seems that the pileup of troubles for the company is sought to further rise, with its existence in Indian and Cali...





Share This Market Study!  


All Rights Reserved   Latest News   Latest Reports