China Bus Industry 2012 Market Research Report

152pages

Published Date: August 2012
Description


2012 Market Research Report on China Bus Industry was professional and depth research report on China Bus industry. 

The report firstly introduced Bus basic information included Bus definition classification application industry chain structure industry overview; international market analysis, China domestic market analysis, Macroeconomic environment and economic situation analysis and influence, Bus industry policy and plan, Bus product specification, manufacturing process, product cost structure etc. then statistics China key manufacturers Bus capacity production cost price profit production value gross margin etc details information, at the same time, statistics these manufacturers Bus products customers application capacity market position company contact information etc company related information, then collect all these manufacturers data and listed China Bus capacity production capacity market share production market share supply demand shortage import export consumption etc data statistics, and then introduced China Bus 2009-2013 capacity production price cost profit production value gross margin etc information. 

And also listed Bus upstream raw materials equipments and Sharp Solarnstream clients alternative products survey analysis and Bus marketing channels industry development trend and proposals. In the end, this report introduced Bus new project SWOT analysis Investment feasibility analysis investment return analysis and also give related research conclusions and development trend analysis of China Bus industry. 

In a word, it was a depth research report on China Bus industry. And thanks to the support and assistance from Bus industry chain related technical experts and marketing engineers during Research Team survey and interviews.

 

 

Table of Contents

Chapter One Bus Industry Overview
1.1 Bus Definition
1.2 Bus Classification and Application
1.3 Bus Industry Chain Structure
1.4 Bus Industry Overview

Chapter Two Bus International and China Market Analysis
2.1 Bus Industry International Market Analysis
2.1.1 Bus International Market Development History
2.1.2 Bus Product and Technology Developments
2.1.3 Bus Competitive Landscape Analysis
2.1.4 Bus International Key Countries Development Status
2.1.5 Bus International Market Development Trend
2.2 Bus Industry China Market Analysis
2.2.1 Bus China Market Development History
2.2.2 Bus Product and Technology Developments
2.2.3 Bus Competitive Landscape Analysis
2.2.4 Bus China Key Regions Development Status
2.2.5 Bus China Market Development Trend
2.3 Bus International and China Market Comparison Analysis

Chapter Three Bus Development Environmental Analysis
3.1 China's Macroeconomic Environment Analysis
3.1.1 China GDP Analysis
3.1.2 China CPI Analysis
3.2 European Economic Environmental Analysis and Impact
3.3 United States Economic Environmental Analysis and Impact
3.4 Global Economic Environmental Analysis and Impact

Chapter Four Bus Development Policy and Plan
4.1 China Government Policy and Development Plan
4.2 Industry Policy and Standard
4.3 Technical Standard
4.4 Technology Replacement and R&D Trends
4.5 Hotspots and Influence on The Industry

Chapter Five Bus Manufacturing Process and Cost Structure
5.1 Bus Product Specifications
5.2 Bus Manufacturing Process Analysis
5.3 Bus Cost Structure Analysis

Chapter Six 2009-2013 Bus Productions Supply Sales Demand Market Status and Forecast
6.1 2009-2013 Bus Capacity Production Overview
6.2 2009-2013 Bus Production Market Share Analysis
6.3 2009-2013 Bus Demand Overview
6.4 2009-2013 Bus Supply Demand and Shortage
6.5 2009-2013 Bus Import Export Consumption
6.6 2009-2013 Bus Cost Price Production Value Gross Margin

Chapter Seven Bus Key Manufacturers Analysis
7.1 Zhengzhou Yutong
7.2 Xiamen King Long United Automotive Industry Co., Ltd
7.3 Xiamen Golden Dragon Bus Co., Ltd
7.4 HIGER BUS
7.5 ZHONGTONG BUS
7.6 Sunlong BUS
7.7 Zonda Bus
7.8 Ankai Bus
7.9 Jiangling Bus
7.10 JAC Coaches
7.11 Nvshen Bus
7.12 Daewoo Bus
7.13 Yaxing Bus
7.14 Hengtong Bus
7.15 Foton AUV Bus
7.16 Shaolin Bus
7.17 Mudan Bus
7.18 Neoplan Bus
7.19 Silver Bus
7.20 Sunwin Bus

Chapter Eight Up and Sharp Solarn Stream Industry Analysis and Influence
8.1 Upstream Raw Materials Price Analysis and Influence
8.2 Upstream Equipments Market Analysis and Influence
8.3 Sharp Solarnstream Demand Analysis and Influence
8.4 Alternative Products Analysis and Influence

Chapter Nine Bus Marketing Channels Analysis
9.1 Bus Marketing Channels Status
9.2 Bus Marketing Channels Management
9.3 Bus Marketing Channels Establishment
9.4 Bus Marketing Channels Development Trend

Chapter Ten Bus Industry Development Trend
10.1 2012-2016 Bus Development Trend
10.2 2012-2016 Market Potential Forecast
10.3 2012-2016 R&D Trend
10.4 2012-2016 Marketing Channels Change Trend
10.5 2012-2016 Competition Pattern Development Trends
10.6 2012-2016 Import Export Development Trend

Chapter Eleven Bus Industry Development Proposals
11.1 Macroeconomic Development Countermeasures
11.2 New Firms Enter Market Strategy
11.3 New Project Investment Proposals
11.4 Marketing Channel Strategy Proposals
11.5 Competitive Environment Strategy Proposals

Chapter Twelve Bus New Project Investment Feasibility Analysis
12.1 Bus Project SWOT Analysis
12.2 Bus New Project Investment Feasibility Analysis

Chapter Thirteen China Bus Industry Research Conclusions


List Of Figures

NA


List Of Tables


Figure Bus Picture
Table Bus Classification and Application List
Figure Bus Industry Chain Structure
Table Bus Product Specifications List
Figure Bus Manufacturing Process Flow
Table 2012 China Bus Cost Structure List
Table 2009-2013 China Major Manufacturers Bus Capacity and Total Capacity List
Table 2009-2013 China Major Manufacturers Bus Capacity Market Share List
Table 2009-2013 China Major Manufacturers Bus Production and Total Production List
Table 2009-2013 China Major Manufacturers Bus Production Market Share List
Figure 2009-2013 China Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Table 2009-2013 China Bus Capacity Utilization Rate List
Figure 2011 China Major Manufacturers Bus Production Market Share
Figure 2012 China Major Manufacturers Bus Production Market Share
Table 2009-2013 China Bus Demand and Growth Rate
Table 2009-2013 China Bus Supply Demand Shortage List
Table 2009-2013 China Bus Production Import Export Consumption List
Table 2009-2013 China Major Manufacturers Bus Price List
Table 2009-2013 China Major Manufacturers Bus Gross Margin List
Table 2009-2013 China Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Table Zhengzhou Yutong Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Production China Market Share
Table Xiamen King Long United Automotive Industry Co., Ltd Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Xiamen King Long United Automotive Industry Co., Ltd Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Xiamen King Long United Automotive Industry Co., Ltd Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Xiamen King Long United Automotive Industry Co., Ltd Bus Production China Market Share
Table Xiamen Golden Dragon Bus Co., Ltd Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Xiamen Golden Dragon Bus Co., Ltd Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Xiamen Golden Dragon Bus Co., Ltd Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Xiamen Golden Dragon Bus Co., Ltd Bus Production China Market Share
Table HIGER BUS Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 HIGER BUS Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 HIGER BUS Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 HIGER BUS Bus Production China Market Share
Table ZHONGTONG BUS Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 ZHONGTONG BUS Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 ZHONGTONG BUS Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 ZHONGTONG BUS Bus Production China Market Share
Table Sunlong BUS Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Sunlong BUS Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Sunlong BUS Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Sunlong BUS Bus Production China Market Share
Table Zonda Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Zonda Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Zonda Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Zonda Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Ankai Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Ankai Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Ankai Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Ankai Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Jiangling Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Jiangling Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Jiangling Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Jiangling Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table JAC Coaches Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 JAC Coaches Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 JAC Coaches Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 JAC Coaches Bus Production China Market Share
Table Nvshen Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Nvshen Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Nvshen Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Nvshen Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Daewoo Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Daewoo Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Daewoo Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Daewoo Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Yaxing Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Yaxing Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Yaxing Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Yaxing Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Hengtong Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Hengtong Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Hengtong Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Hengtong Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Foton AUV Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Foton AUV Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Foton AUV Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Foton AUV Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Shaolin Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Shaolin Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Shaolin Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Shaolin Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Mudan Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Mudan Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Mudan Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Mudan Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Neoplan Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Neoplan Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Neoplan Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Neoplan Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Silver Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Silver Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Silver Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Silver Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Sunwin Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Sunwin Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Sunwin Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Sunwin Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table 2012 China Bus New Project SWOT Analysis List
Table Bus New Project Investment Return and Feasibility Analysis

More Reports in Machines





» Global and China Roast stove Industry 2015 Market Research Report

For overview analysis, the report introduces Roast stove basic information including definition, classification, application, industry chain structure, industry overview, policy analysis, and news analysis, etc. For international and China market analysis, the report analyzes Roast stove markets in China and other countries or regi...


» Global Comb Machine Industry 2015 Market Research Report

For overview analysis, the report introduces Comb Machine basic information including definition, classification, application, industry chain structure, industry overview, policy analysis, and news analysis, etc For international and China market analysis, the report analyzes Comb Machine markets in China and other countries or ...


» Global Tracker Boat Industry 2015 Deep Market Research Report

For overview analysis, the report introduces Tracker boat basic information including definition, classification, application, industry chain structure, industry overview, policy analysis, and news analysis, etc. For international and China market analysis, the report analyzes Tracker boat markets in China and other countries or...


» Global Hanging Three Plow Industry 2015 Deep Market Research Report

For overview analysis, the report introduces Hanging three plow basic information including definition, classification, application, industry chain structure, industry overview, policy analysis, and news analysis, etc. For international and China market analysis, the report analyzes Hanging three plow markets in China and other cou...


» Global Bidirectional Turning Plow Industry 2015 Deep Market Research Report

For overview analysis, the report introduces Bidirectional turning plow basic information including definition, classification, application, industry chain structure, industry overview, policy analysis, and news analysis, etc. For international and China market analysis, the report analyzes Bidirectional turning plow markets in Chi...


» Global Ditcher Industry 2015 Deep Market Research Report

For overview analysis, the report introduces Ditcher basic information including definition, classification, application, industry chain structure, industry overview, policy analysis, and news analysis, etc. For international and China market analysis, the report analyzes Ditcher markets in China and other countries or regions (suc...


» Global and China Rear Axle Sleeve Press machine Industry 2015 Market Research Report

For overview analysis, the report introduces Rear axle sleeve press machine basic information including definition, classification, application, industry chain structure, industry overview, policy analysis, and news analysis, etc. For international and China market analysis, the report analyzes Rear axle sleeve press machine market...


» Global and China Special Dump Truck Industry 2015 Market Research Report

For overview analysis, the report introduces Special dump truck basic information including definition, classification, application, industry chain structure, industry overview, policy analysis, and news analysis, etc. For international and China market analysis, the report analyzes Special dump truck markets in China and other cou...


» Global and China Currency Count Machine Industry 2015 Market Research Report

For overview analysis, the report introduces Currency count machine basic information including definition, classification, application, industry chain structure, industry overview, policy analysis, and news analysis, etc. For international and China market analysis, the report analyzes Currency count machine markets in China and o...


» Global and China Fire Pump Trailer Industry 2015 Market Research Report

For overview analysis, the report introduces Fire pump trailer basic information including definition, classification, application, industry chain structure, industry overview, policy analysis, and news analysis, etc. For international and China market analysis, the report analyzes Fire pump trailer markets in China and other count...



Related News

News Jan 22, 2015

Michele as New Gucci Creative Head to Bring Back Growth

Gucci has promoted Alessandro Michele as the company’s next creative director. The previously little known designers in now in the limelight and has been tasked with one of the biggest responsibilities of the company. His job is now to retu...

News Jan 22, 2015

Apple Buys Out Semetric

Apple Inc. has recently acquired Semetric, a British start-up that focuses on music analytics. The maker of the iPhone is looking to strengthen its ability to gauge what the users are listening to in forethought of Beat Music. Beats Music will be...

News Jan 22, 2015

Tizen Disappoints India with First Impressions

The first smartphone run made by Samsung Electronics Co Ltd. with its own operating system received poor scores in its India launch. Reviewers and consumers alike are complaining about the software’s problems, which include low quality inbu...

News Jan 21, 2015

Crude Steel Output in China Set to Hit the Lowest on Record

According to new data released by the National Statistics Bureau, China’s production in crude steel - a positive indicator to its industrial demand declined to its slowest pace of growth as recorded last year.   China produces ...

News Jan 21, 2015

Indian Medical Devices Industry Boosted by Liberalization of FDI

The Department of Industrial Policy and Promotion released a press note a few days ago that liberalized FDI in the sector of medical devices. The expected and welcomed move comes after Cabinet had given the green signal in December 2014 t...

News Jan 21, 2015

Salix Pharma to Explore More Options

The maker of bowel related drugs, Salix Pharmaceuticals Ltd., is currently in talks with Centerview Partners Holdings LP, an investment bank, to consider more possibilities. The company is deliberating over a potential sale to a bigger pharma com...

News Jan 21, 2015

Darinaparsin to be Commercialized in Japan

Solasia Pharma KK is a medical firm established with the motive to hasten the patient access to unique oncology therapies in the West. Meiji Seika Pharma Co. has formed a license agreement with Solasia for the commercialization and development of...

News Jan 21, 2015

Ottawa Police doesn’t Find Any Hazardous Chemical at the Hotel following Arrest

Ottawa police has stated that no hazardous chemical and materials have been found at the Chimo Hotel in Ottawa where a man was arrested in connection with a possible threat. On Wednesday, Jan. 21, the police arrested a suspect at the Hote...

News Jan 21, 2015

E-cigarette Smoke Contains Cancer Causing Chemicals

E-cigarette vapor can include formaldehyde that can cause cancer that is 5 to 15 times higher than normal cigarettes, according to a new study. It was found in research that e-cigarettes functioning at high voltages produce vapor with hig...

News Jan 21, 2015

Green Biologics Ltd. Generates US$76 million to Increase Production

A U.K. based company, Green Biologics Ltd., which manufactures chemicals from sugar cane and agricultural waste, raised US$76 million to increase production that includes converting a Minnesota ethanol plant to manufacture acetone and butanol. ...





Share This Market Study!  


All Rights Reserved   Latest News   Latest Reports