China Bus Industry 2012 Market Research Report

152pages

Published Date: August 2012
Description


2012 Market Research Report on China Bus Industry was professional and depth research report on China Bus industry. 

The report firstly introduced Bus basic information included Bus definition classification application industry chain structure industry overview; international market analysis, China domestic market analysis, Macroeconomic environment and economic situation analysis and influence, Bus industry policy and plan, Bus product specification, manufacturing process, product cost structure etc. then statistics China key manufacturers Bus capacity production cost price profit production value gross margin etc details information, at the same time, statistics these manufacturers Bus products customers application capacity market position company contact information etc company related information, then collect all these manufacturers data and listed China Bus capacity production capacity market share production market share supply demand shortage import export consumption etc data statistics, and then introduced China Bus 2009-2013 capacity production price cost profit production value gross margin etc information. 

And also listed Bus upstream raw materials equipments and Sharp Solarnstream clients alternative products survey analysis and Bus marketing channels industry development trend and proposals. In the end, this report introduced Bus new project SWOT analysis Investment feasibility analysis investment return analysis and also give related research conclusions and development trend analysis of China Bus industry. 

In a word, it was a depth research report on China Bus industry. And thanks to the support and assistance from Bus industry chain related technical experts and marketing engineers during Research Team survey and interviews.

 

 

Table of Contents

Chapter One Bus Industry Overview
1.1 Bus Definition
1.2 Bus Classification and Application
1.3 Bus Industry Chain Structure
1.4 Bus Industry Overview

Chapter Two Bus International and China Market Analysis
2.1 Bus Industry International Market Analysis
2.1.1 Bus International Market Development History
2.1.2 Bus Product and Technology Developments
2.1.3 Bus Competitive Landscape Analysis
2.1.4 Bus International Key Countries Development Status
2.1.5 Bus International Market Development Trend
2.2 Bus Industry China Market Analysis
2.2.1 Bus China Market Development History
2.2.2 Bus Product and Technology Developments
2.2.3 Bus Competitive Landscape Analysis
2.2.4 Bus China Key Regions Development Status
2.2.5 Bus China Market Development Trend
2.3 Bus International and China Market Comparison Analysis

Chapter Three Bus Development Environmental Analysis
3.1 China's Macroeconomic Environment Analysis
3.1.1 China GDP Analysis
3.1.2 China CPI Analysis
3.2 European Economic Environmental Analysis and Impact
3.3 United States Economic Environmental Analysis and Impact
3.4 Global Economic Environmental Analysis and Impact

Chapter Four Bus Development Policy and Plan
4.1 China Government Policy and Development Plan
4.2 Industry Policy and Standard
4.3 Technical Standard
4.4 Technology Replacement and R&D Trends
4.5 Hotspots and Influence on The Industry

Chapter Five Bus Manufacturing Process and Cost Structure
5.1 Bus Product Specifications
5.2 Bus Manufacturing Process Analysis
5.3 Bus Cost Structure Analysis

Chapter Six 2009-2013 Bus Productions Supply Sales Demand Market Status and Forecast
6.1 2009-2013 Bus Capacity Production Overview
6.2 2009-2013 Bus Production Market Share Analysis
6.3 2009-2013 Bus Demand Overview
6.4 2009-2013 Bus Supply Demand and Shortage
6.5 2009-2013 Bus Import Export Consumption
6.6 2009-2013 Bus Cost Price Production Value Gross Margin

Chapter Seven Bus Key Manufacturers Analysis
7.1 Zhengzhou Yutong
7.2 Xiamen King Long United Automotive Industry Co., Ltd
7.3 Xiamen Golden Dragon Bus Co., Ltd
7.4 HIGER BUS
7.5 ZHONGTONG BUS
7.6 Sunlong BUS
7.7 Zonda Bus
7.8 Ankai Bus
7.9 Jiangling Bus
7.10 JAC Coaches
7.11 Nvshen Bus
7.12 Daewoo Bus
7.13 Yaxing Bus
7.14 Hengtong Bus
7.15 Foton AUV Bus
7.16 Shaolin Bus
7.17 Mudan Bus
7.18 Neoplan Bus
7.19 Silver Bus
7.20 Sunwin Bus

Chapter Eight Up and Sharp Solarn Stream Industry Analysis and Influence
8.1 Upstream Raw Materials Price Analysis and Influence
8.2 Upstream Equipments Market Analysis and Influence
8.3 Sharp Solarnstream Demand Analysis and Influence
8.4 Alternative Products Analysis and Influence

Chapter Nine Bus Marketing Channels Analysis
9.1 Bus Marketing Channels Status
9.2 Bus Marketing Channels Management
9.3 Bus Marketing Channels Establishment
9.4 Bus Marketing Channels Development Trend

Chapter Ten Bus Industry Development Trend
10.1 2012-2016 Bus Development Trend
10.2 2012-2016 Market Potential Forecast
10.3 2012-2016 R&D Trend
10.4 2012-2016 Marketing Channels Change Trend
10.5 2012-2016 Competition Pattern Development Trends
10.6 2012-2016 Import Export Development Trend

Chapter Eleven Bus Industry Development Proposals
11.1 Macroeconomic Development Countermeasures
11.2 New Firms Enter Market Strategy
11.3 New Project Investment Proposals
11.4 Marketing Channel Strategy Proposals
11.5 Competitive Environment Strategy Proposals

Chapter Twelve Bus New Project Investment Feasibility Analysis
12.1 Bus Project SWOT Analysis
12.2 Bus New Project Investment Feasibility Analysis

Chapter Thirteen China Bus Industry Research Conclusions


List Of Figures

NA


List Of Tables


Figure Bus Picture
Table Bus Classification and Application List
Figure Bus Industry Chain Structure
Table Bus Product Specifications List
Figure Bus Manufacturing Process Flow
Table 2012 China Bus Cost Structure List
Table 2009-2013 China Major Manufacturers Bus Capacity and Total Capacity List
Table 2009-2013 China Major Manufacturers Bus Capacity Market Share List
Table 2009-2013 China Major Manufacturers Bus Production and Total Production List
Table 2009-2013 China Major Manufacturers Bus Production Market Share List
Figure 2009-2013 China Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Table 2009-2013 China Bus Capacity Utilization Rate List
Figure 2011 China Major Manufacturers Bus Production Market Share
Figure 2012 China Major Manufacturers Bus Production Market Share
Table 2009-2013 China Bus Demand and Growth Rate
Table 2009-2013 China Bus Supply Demand Shortage List
Table 2009-2013 China Bus Production Import Export Consumption List
Table 2009-2013 China Major Manufacturers Bus Price List
Table 2009-2013 China Major Manufacturers Bus Gross Margin List
Table 2009-2013 China Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Table Zhengzhou Yutong Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Production China Market Share
Table Xiamen King Long United Automotive Industry Co., Ltd Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Xiamen King Long United Automotive Industry Co., Ltd Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Xiamen King Long United Automotive Industry Co., Ltd Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Xiamen King Long United Automotive Industry Co., Ltd Bus Production China Market Share
Table Xiamen Golden Dragon Bus Co., Ltd Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Xiamen Golden Dragon Bus Co., Ltd Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Xiamen Golden Dragon Bus Co., Ltd Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Xiamen Golden Dragon Bus Co., Ltd Bus Production China Market Share
Table HIGER BUS Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 HIGER BUS Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 HIGER BUS Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 HIGER BUS Bus Production China Market Share
Table ZHONGTONG BUS Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 ZHONGTONG BUS Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 ZHONGTONG BUS Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 ZHONGTONG BUS Bus Production China Market Share
Table Sunlong BUS Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Sunlong BUS Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Sunlong BUS Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Sunlong BUS Bus Production China Market Share
Table Zonda Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Zonda Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Zonda Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Zonda Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Ankai Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Ankai Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Ankai Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Ankai Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Jiangling Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Jiangling Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Jiangling Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Jiangling Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table JAC Coaches Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 JAC Coaches Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 JAC Coaches Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 JAC Coaches Bus Production China Market Share
Table Nvshen Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Nvshen Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Nvshen Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Nvshen Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Daewoo Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Daewoo Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Daewoo Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Daewoo Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Yaxing Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Yaxing Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Yaxing Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Yaxing Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Hengtong Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Hengtong Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Hengtong Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Hengtong Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Foton AUV Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Foton AUV Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Foton AUV Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Foton AUV Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Shaolin Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Shaolin Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Shaolin Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Shaolin Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Mudan Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Mudan Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Mudan Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Mudan Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Neoplan Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Neoplan Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Neoplan Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Neoplan Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Silver Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Silver Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Silver Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Silver Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Sunwin Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Sunwin Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Sunwin Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Sunwin Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table 2012 China Bus New Project SWOT Analysis List
Table Bus New Project Investment Return and Feasibility Analysis

More Reports in Machines





» Global Automobile Electronic Power Steering System Industry 2014 Deep Research Report

The report firstly introduced Automobile Electronic Power Steering System basic information included Automobile Electronic Power Steering System definition classification application industry chain structure industry overview; international market analysis, China domestic market analysis. Global Regional (such as US Europe Asia China Japan...


» Global Exposure Machine Industry 2014 Market Research Report

The report firstly introduced Exposure machine basic information included Exposure machine definition classification application industry chain structure industry overview; international market analysis, China domestic market analysis. Global Regional (such as US Europe Asia China Japan etc regions) Global Leading Suppliers, different type...


» Global Internal Polishing Machine Industry 2014 Market Research Report

The report firstly introduced Internal polishing machine basic information included Internal polishing machine definition classification application industry chain structure industry overview; international market analysis, China domestic market analysis. Global Regional (such as US Europe Asia China Japan etc regions) Global Leading Suppl...


» Global Rolling Door Motor Industry 2014 Market Research Report

The report firstly introduced Rolling Door Motor basic information included Rolling Door Motor definition classification application industry chain structure industry overview; international market analysis, China domestic market analysis. Global Regional (such as US Europe Asia China Japan etc regions) Global Leading Suppliers, different ...


» Global Car Engine Belt Industry 2014 Market Research Report

The report firstly introduced Car Engine Belt basic information included Car Engine Belt definition classification application industry chain structure industry overview;  Then introduce North America (United States) Europe (Germany etc) Asia (China Japan India Korea etc) Rest of World) Key players 2009-2014 Car Engine Belt Capacit...


» Global and China Presses Plastic Machine Industry 2014 Market Research Report

The report firstly introduced Presses plastic machine basic information included Presses plastic machine definition classification application industry chain structure industry overview; international market analysis, China domestic market analysis, Macroeconomic environment and economic situation analysis and influence, Presses plastic ma...


» Global and China Ice Cream Machine Industry 2014 Deep Research Report

The report firstly introduced Ice Cream Machine basic information included Ice Cream Machine definition classification application industry chain structure industry overview; Ice cream manufacturing  production  and  sales  by  manufacturers  by  technology  by  regions  or countries,  ...


» Global and China Electric Car Pedals Industry 2014 Market Research Report

The report firstly introduced Electric car pedals basic information included Electric car pedals definition classification application industry chain structure industry overview; international market analysis, China domestic market analysis, Macroeconomic environment and economic situation analysis and influence, Electric car pedals indust...


» Global Screen Printing Machine Industry 2014 Market Research Report

The report firstly introduced Screen Printing Machine basic information included Screen Printing Machine definition classification application industry chain structure industry overview; Then introduce North America (United States Canada Mexico etc) Europe (Germany France United Kingdom Italy Spain etc) Asia (China Japan India Korea etc) R...


» Global and China Plasma Cutting Machine Industry 2014 Market Research Report

The report firstly introduced Plasma Cutting Machine basic information included Plasma Cutting Machine definition classification application industry chain structure industry overview; Then introduce North America (United States Canada Mexico etc) Europe (Germany France United Kingdom Italy Spain etc) Asia (China Japan India Korea etc) Rest of ...



Related News

News Nov 26, 2014

Samsung Wins Vietnam Project of US$3 Billion

In an attempt to expand its smartphone production into northern Vietnam, Samsung Electronics has gained a US$3 billion project license. The Vietnamese government has granted the South Korean company the green light to invest US$3 billion ...

News Nov 26, 2014

Saudi Arabia and Iranian Ministers To Decide Upon Cutting Oil Production

In a meeting between Oil ministers of Iran and Saudi Arabia scheduled to take place this week in Vienna, it is expected that Iranian ministers will try to convince ministers of Saudi Arabia to cut oil production.  The news was reported by Ir...

News Nov 25, 2014

Lithuania to Extend Military Aid to Ukraine

Ukraine was promised military assistance by the President of Lithuania, Dalia Grybauskaite on Monday. This was soon after she condemned the Russia’s terrorist interference in eastern part of Ukraine in a separatist insurgency.  ...

News Nov 25, 2014

Pioneer Foods Exits Bottling Agreement with PepsiCo, Profit Rises by 35%

The South African Food & Beverage Company, Pioneer Foods, ended its agreement for bottling the beverages of PepsiCo. Inc. in the country. The company stated that its profit increased by 35% as it recovered from a 2013 write-down of its poultr...

News Nov 24, 2014

Telecom Firms in UK Lodge Complain about BT for Monopoly

The biggest telecom service providers in Britain have lodged complaint with media regulator Ofcom seeking bigger and fairer competition in the broadband market. Currently this market is tightly held by monopolistic BT. A point repeatedly ...

News Nov 20, 2014

Executives from Takata and Five Automakers to Answer the U.S Senate Regarding Faulty Air Bags

The issue of recalls has given the automotive industry a huge blow already. Many automobile giants have paid millions of dollars to people who have suffered from injuries caused due to faulty parts in automobiles and a huge number of cases are in...

News Nov 20, 2014

Westminster Tobacco Ban Bill Withdrawn

The past few weeks saw a small town in Westminster fight over the Board of Health’s idea to ban the sale of tobacco products. Had the bill passed, the town would have become the first town in the U.S. to prohibit the retail products of lega...

News Nov 19, 2014

British Pharmaceutical Co to Set Up Base in Alabama

With the setting up of the British pharmaceutical company in Birmingham, Alabama, nearly 200 new employment opportunities are expected to be open. The plans for the US$29 million unit was to be announced on Tuesday in the presence of mayor Willia...

News Nov 19, 2014

Award Winning Foldable Container, DS Smith, Plastics Division

DS Smith, Plastics Division announced the official launch of its new foldable plastics container. The container is planned to be featured in the upcoming exhibition - Salon de l'Emballage, Paris, France.  DS Smith, Plastics Division ...

News Nov 19, 2014

AT&T Cuts Shared Data Plan by 23%

In face of beginning of the biggest shopping season in the U.S., AT&T Inc. is offering a price cut in its data service plans to lure customers. U.S.’s second largest telecom carrier, AT&T has announced price cut in its 15GB data pla...





Share This Market Study!  


All Rights Reserved   Latest News   Latest Reports