China Bus Industry 2012 Market Research Report

152pages

Published Date: August 2012
Description


2012 Market Research Report on China Bus Industry was professional and depth research report on China Bus industry. 

The report firstly introduced Bus basic information included Bus definition classification application industry chain structure industry overview; international market analysis, China domestic market analysis, Macroeconomic environment and economic situation analysis and influence, Bus industry policy and plan, Bus product specification, manufacturing process, product cost structure etc. then statistics China key manufacturers Bus capacity production cost price profit production value gross margin etc details information, at the same time, statistics these manufacturers Bus products customers application capacity market position company contact information etc company related information, then collect all these manufacturers data and listed China Bus capacity production capacity market share production market share supply demand shortage import export consumption etc data statistics, and then introduced China Bus 2009-2013 capacity production price cost profit production value gross margin etc information. 

And also listed Bus upstream raw materials equipments and Sharp Solarnstream clients alternative products survey analysis and Bus marketing channels industry development trend and proposals. In the end, this report introduced Bus new project SWOT analysis Investment feasibility analysis investment return analysis and also give related research conclusions and development trend analysis of China Bus industry. 

In a word, it was a depth research report on China Bus industry. And thanks to the support and assistance from Bus industry chain related technical experts and marketing engineers during Research Team survey and interviews.

 

 

Table of Contents

Chapter One Bus Industry Overview
1.1 Bus Definition
1.2 Bus Classification and Application
1.3 Bus Industry Chain Structure
1.4 Bus Industry Overview

Chapter Two Bus International and China Market Analysis
2.1 Bus Industry International Market Analysis
2.1.1 Bus International Market Development History
2.1.2 Bus Product and Technology Developments
2.1.3 Bus Competitive Landscape Analysis
2.1.4 Bus International Key Countries Development Status
2.1.5 Bus International Market Development Trend
2.2 Bus Industry China Market Analysis
2.2.1 Bus China Market Development History
2.2.2 Bus Product and Technology Developments
2.2.3 Bus Competitive Landscape Analysis
2.2.4 Bus China Key Regions Development Status
2.2.5 Bus China Market Development Trend
2.3 Bus International and China Market Comparison Analysis

Chapter Three Bus Development Environmental Analysis
3.1 China's Macroeconomic Environment Analysis
3.1.1 China GDP Analysis
3.1.2 China CPI Analysis
3.2 European Economic Environmental Analysis and Impact
3.3 United States Economic Environmental Analysis and Impact
3.4 Global Economic Environmental Analysis and Impact

Chapter Four Bus Development Policy and Plan
4.1 China Government Policy and Development Plan
4.2 Industry Policy and Standard
4.3 Technical Standard
4.4 Technology Replacement and R&D Trends
4.5 Hotspots and Influence on The Industry

Chapter Five Bus Manufacturing Process and Cost Structure
5.1 Bus Product Specifications
5.2 Bus Manufacturing Process Analysis
5.3 Bus Cost Structure Analysis

Chapter Six 2009-2013 Bus Productions Supply Sales Demand Market Status and Forecast
6.1 2009-2013 Bus Capacity Production Overview
6.2 2009-2013 Bus Production Market Share Analysis
6.3 2009-2013 Bus Demand Overview
6.4 2009-2013 Bus Supply Demand and Shortage
6.5 2009-2013 Bus Import Export Consumption
6.6 2009-2013 Bus Cost Price Production Value Gross Margin

Chapter Seven Bus Key Manufacturers Analysis
7.1 Zhengzhou Yutong
7.2 Xiamen King Long United Automotive Industry Co., Ltd
7.3 Xiamen Golden Dragon Bus Co., Ltd
7.4 HIGER BUS
7.5 ZHONGTONG BUS
7.6 Sunlong BUS
7.7 Zonda Bus
7.8 Ankai Bus
7.9 Jiangling Bus
7.10 JAC Coaches
7.11 Nvshen Bus
7.12 Daewoo Bus
7.13 Yaxing Bus
7.14 Hengtong Bus
7.15 Foton AUV Bus
7.16 Shaolin Bus
7.17 Mudan Bus
7.18 Neoplan Bus
7.19 Silver Bus
7.20 Sunwin Bus

Chapter Eight Up and Sharp Solarn Stream Industry Analysis and Influence
8.1 Upstream Raw Materials Price Analysis and Influence
8.2 Upstream Equipments Market Analysis and Influence
8.3 Sharp Solarnstream Demand Analysis and Influence
8.4 Alternative Products Analysis and Influence

Chapter Nine Bus Marketing Channels Analysis
9.1 Bus Marketing Channels Status
9.2 Bus Marketing Channels Management
9.3 Bus Marketing Channels Establishment
9.4 Bus Marketing Channels Development Trend

Chapter Ten Bus Industry Development Trend
10.1 2012-2016 Bus Development Trend
10.2 2012-2016 Market Potential Forecast
10.3 2012-2016 R&D Trend
10.4 2012-2016 Marketing Channels Change Trend
10.5 2012-2016 Competition Pattern Development Trends
10.6 2012-2016 Import Export Development Trend

Chapter Eleven Bus Industry Development Proposals
11.1 Macroeconomic Development Countermeasures
11.2 New Firms Enter Market Strategy
11.3 New Project Investment Proposals
11.4 Marketing Channel Strategy Proposals
11.5 Competitive Environment Strategy Proposals

Chapter Twelve Bus New Project Investment Feasibility Analysis
12.1 Bus Project SWOT Analysis
12.2 Bus New Project Investment Feasibility Analysis

Chapter Thirteen China Bus Industry Research Conclusions


List Of Figures

NA


List Of Tables


Figure Bus Picture
Table Bus Classification and Application List
Figure Bus Industry Chain Structure
Table Bus Product Specifications List
Figure Bus Manufacturing Process Flow
Table 2012 China Bus Cost Structure List
Table 2009-2013 China Major Manufacturers Bus Capacity and Total Capacity List
Table 2009-2013 China Major Manufacturers Bus Capacity Market Share List
Table 2009-2013 China Major Manufacturers Bus Production and Total Production List
Table 2009-2013 China Major Manufacturers Bus Production Market Share List
Figure 2009-2013 China Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Table 2009-2013 China Bus Capacity Utilization Rate List
Figure 2011 China Major Manufacturers Bus Production Market Share
Figure 2012 China Major Manufacturers Bus Production Market Share
Table 2009-2013 China Bus Demand and Growth Rate
Table 2009-2013 China Bus Supply Demand Shortage List
Table 2009-2013 China Bus Production Import Export Consumption List
Table 2009-2013 China Major Manufacturers Bus Price List
Table 2009-2013 China Major Manufacturers Bus Gross Margin List
Table 2009-2013 China Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Table Zhengzhou Yutong Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Production China Market Share
Table Xiamen King Long United Automotive Industry Co., Ltd Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Xiamen King Long United Automotive Industry Co., Ltd Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Xiamen King Long United Automotive Industry Co., Ltd Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Xiamen King Long United Automotive Industry Co., Ltd Bus Production China Market Share
Table Xiamen Golden Dragon Bus Co., Ltd Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Xiamen Golden Dragon Bus Co., Ltd Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Xiamen Golden Dragon Bus Co., Ltd Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Xiamen Golden Dragon Bus Co., Ltd Bus Production China Market Share
Table HIGER BUS Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 HIGER BUS Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 HIGER BUS Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 HIGER BUS Bus Production China Market Share
Table ZHONGTONG BUS Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 ZHONGTONG BUS Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 ZHONGTONG BUS Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 ZHONGTONG BUS Bus Production China Market Share
Table Sunlong BUS Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Sunlong BUS Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Sunlong BUS Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Sunlong BUS Bus Production China Market Share
Table Zonda Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Zonda Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Zonda Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Zonda Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Ankai Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Ankai Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Ankai Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Ankai Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Jiangling Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Jiangling Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Jiangling Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Jiangling Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table JAC Coaches Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 JAC Coaches Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 JAC Coaches Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 JAC Coaches Bus Production China Market Share
Table Nvshen Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Nvshen Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Nvshen Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Nvshen Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Daewoo Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Daewoo Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Daewoo Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Daewoo Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Yaxing Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Yaxing Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Yaxing Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Yaxing Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Hengtong Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Hengtong Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Hengtong Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Hengtong Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Foton AUV Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Foton AUV Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Foton AUV Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Foton AUV Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Shaolin Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Shaolin Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Shaolin Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Shaolin Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Mudan Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Mudan Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Mudan Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Mudan Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Neoplan Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Neoplan Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Neoplan Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Neoplan Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Silver Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Silver Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Silver Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Silver Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Sunwin Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Sunwin Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Sunwin Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Sunwin Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table 2012 China Bus New Project SWOT Analysis List
Table Bus New Project Investment Return and Feasibility Analysis

More Reports in Machines





» Global Automotive Alternator Industry 2015 Market Research Report

Global Automotive Alternator Industry Report 2015 is a professional and in-depth study on the current state of the Automotive Alternator industry. The report provides a basic overview of the industry including definitions, classifications, applications and industry chain structure. The Automotive Alternator market analysis is provided f...


» Global Automotive Engine Piston Industry 2015 Market Research Report

For overview analysis, the report introduces Engine Piston basic information including definition, classification, application, industry chain structure, industry overview, policy analysis, and news analysis, etc.  For international and China market analysis, the report analyzes Engine Piston markets in China and other countri...


» Global Automotive Engine Connecting Rod Assembly Industry 2015 Market Research Report

For overview analysis, the report introduces Engine Connecting Rod Assembly basic information including definition, classification, application, industry chain structure, industry overview, policy analysis, and news analysis, etc.  For international and China market analysis, the report analyzes Engine Connecting Rod Assembly ...


» Global Engine Valve Spring Industry 2015 Deep Research Report

For overview analysis, the report introduces Engine Valve Spring basic information including definition, classification, application, industry chain structure, industry overview, policy analysis, and news analysis, etc.  For international and China market analysis, the report analyzes Engine Valve Spring markets in China and o...


» Global Rack and Piston Industry 2015 Market Research Report

For overview analysis, the report introduces Air Separation Plant basic information including definition, classification, application, industry chain structure, industry overview, policy analysis, and news analysis, etc.  For international and China market analysis, the report analyzes Air Separation Plant markets in China and...


» Global Flexible Coupler Industry 2015 Market Research Report

For overview analysis, the report introduces Feed Chlortetracycline basic information including definition, classification, application, industry chain structure, industry overview, policy analysis, and news analysis, etc.  For international and China market analysis, the report analyzes Feed Chlortetracycline markets in China...


» Global Vain Style Pump Industry 2015 Market Research Report

For overview analysis, the report introduces Feed Chlortetracycline basic information including definition, classification, application, industry chain structure, industry overview, policy analysis, and news analysis, etc.  For international and China market analysis, the report analyzes Feed Chlortetracycline markets in China...


» Global Cinder Diesel Engine Industry 2015 Market Research Report

For overview analysis, the report introduces Cinder diesel engine basic information including definition, classification, application, industry chain structure, industry overview, policy analysis, and news analysis, etc. For international and China market analysis, the report analyzes Cinder diesel engine markets in China and other...


» Global Cleaning Sewage Suction Trucks Industry 2015 Market Research Report

For overview analysis, the report introduces Cleaning sewage suction trucks basic information including definition, classification, application, industry chain structure, industry overview, policy analysis, and news analysis, etc. For international and China market analysis, the report analyzes Cleaning sewage suction trucks market...


» Global Mobile Tower Crane Industry 2015 Market Research Report

For overview analysis, the report introduces Mobile tower crane basic information including definition, classification, application, industry chain structure, industry overview, policy analysis, and news analysis, etc. For international and China market analysis, the report analyzes Mobile tower crane markets in China and other cou...



Related News

News Apr 23, 2015

New 3D Medical Imaging System from Carestream to Enter Clinical Trials

SUNY and Carestream Health Inc. at Buffalo’s Sports Medicine and UBMD Orthopedics have begun clinical trials this week for the their new 3D medical imaging system, according to the Carestream officials. This announcement came after ...

News Apr 23, 2015

Successful Hip Replacement Surgery Achieved by Chinese Doctors Using 3D Printing

The use of 3D printing in the medical field is growing at a fast pace. Nevertheless, this field employs this technology to create actual 3D print prosthetics or for creating surgical guides which are used prior to surgery, this technology is well...

News Apr 23, 2015

What is Driving Huawei’s Business in Latin America?

With ongoing and rising innovation and research activities, Huawei, a China based telecom company operating in Latin America is growing rapidly as a leading supplier of hardware in the region. This company has been operating in Latin America for ...

News Apr 23, 2015

Comcast to Further Expand in the Gigabit Broadband Market

Comcast is making its presence felt in the global market for gigabit broadband. Recently, the firm declared that it would soon be offering its service of 2 Gbps in Florida that will reach a customer base of 1.3 million in the following areas: Jac...

News Apr 23, 2015

MTN Partner and Vodafone in Business Collaboration

MTN and Vodafone will soon be entering into a business collaboration that will pertain to the provision of the service of mobile money in the market of East Africa. This is a key area that most players in the global telecom market generally focus...

News Apr 22, 2015

China Tech Giants to Develop a Futuristic Car

The technology giants of China Tencent, the WeChat messaging app provider and Alibaba have assured to build the vehicles of the future. These vehicles will be connected seamlessly to the internet services which will also provide shopping and navi...

News Apr 22, 2015

Mahindra & Mahindra to Expand its Production in the Telangana Unit

On Wednesday, Mahindra & Mahindra started with the new automotive production facility of its unit at Zaheerabad which is in Medak District of the Telangana State in India. This production unit was inaugurated by the Chief Minister of Telangan...

News Apr 22, 2015

The Huaya and GKN Joint Venture to Invest a Huge Amount for Expansion

The joint venture between the two Chinese auto companies Huaya Automotive and GKN Automotive is investing an amount of US$850m in the next five years to cope with the rising demand for the company’s driveline systems such as hybrid technolo...

News Apr 22, 2015

Lawyer from LOreal Advocates Push for Patent only for Greed

A former lawyer from the Parisian cosmetic giant L’Oreal, who was fired in December, reveals that he was fired as he refused to make filing for dubious inventions. The company insisted him to do so to complete the quota for the year. L&rsqu...

News Apr 22, 2015

100 Carat Diamond from De Beers for Sale

At a jewels sale in New York, the highlight was an eye-popping diamond of 100 carat. The piece can is expected to fetch anything up to US$25 million. The auction organized by Sotheby said, the perfect classic D color piece that is in emerald cut ...





Share This Market Study!  


All Rights Reserved   Latest News   Latest Reports