China Bus Industry 2012 Market Research Report

152pages

Published Date: August 2012
Description


2012 Market Research Report on China Bus Industry was professional and depth research report on China Bus industry. 

The report firstly introduced Bus basic information included Bus definition classification application industry chain structure industry overview; international market analysis, China domestic market analysis, Macroeconomic environment and economic situation analysis and influence, Bus industry policy and plan, Bus product specification, manufacturing process, product cost structure etc. then statistics China key manufacturers Bus capacity production cost price profit production value gross margin etc details information, at the same time, statistics these manufacturers Bus products customers application capacity market position company contact information etc company related information, then collect all these manufacturers data and listed China Bus capacity production capacity market share production market share supply demand shortage import export consumption etc data statistics, and then introduced China Bus 2009-2013 capacity production price cost profit production value gross margin etc information. 

And also listed Bus upstream raw materials equipments and Sharp Solarnstream clients alternative products survey analysis and Bus marketing channels industry development trend and proposals. In the end, this report introduced Bus new project SWOT analysis Investment feasibility analysis investment return analysis and also give related research conclusions and development trend analysis of China Bus industry. 

In a word, it was a depth research report on China Bus industry. And thanks to the support and assistance from Bus industry chain related technical experts and marketing engineers during Research Team survey and interviews.

 

 

Table of Contents

Chapter One Bus Industry Overview
1.1 Bus Definition
1.2 Bus Classification and Application
1.3 Bus Industry Chain Structure
1.4 Bus Industry Overview

Chapter Two Bus International and China Market Analysis
2.1 Bus Industry International Market Analysis
2.1.1 Bus International Market Development History
2.1.2 Bus Product and Technology Developments
2.1.3 Bus Competitive Landscape Analysis
2.1.4 Bus International Key Countries Development Status
2.1.5 Bus International Market Development Trend
2.2 Bus Industry China Market Analysis
2.2.1 Bus China Market Development History
2.2.2 Bus Product and Technology Developments
2.2.3 Bus Competitive Landscape Analysis
2.2.4 Bus China Key Regions Development Status
2.2.5 Bus China Market Development Trend
2.3 Bus International and China Market Comparison Analysis

Chapter Three Bus Development Environmental Analysis
3.1 China's Macroeconomic Environment Analysis
3.1.1 China GDP Analysis
3.1.2 China CPI Analysis
3.2 European Economic Environmental Analysis and Impact
3.3 United States Economic Environmental Analysis and Impact
3.4 Global Economic Environmental Analysis and Impact

Chapter Four Bus Development Policy and Plan
4.1 China Government Policy and Development Plan
4.2 Industry Policy and Standard
4.3 Technical Standard
4.4 Technology Replacement and R&D Trends
4.5 Hotspots and Influence on The Industry

Chapter Five Bus Manufacturing Process and Cost Structure
5.1 Bus Product Specifications
5.2 Bus Manufacturing Process Analysis
5.3 Bus Cost Structure Analysis

Chapter Six 2009-2013 Bus Productions Supply Sales Demand Market Status and Forecast
6.1 2009-2013 Bus Capacity Production Overview
6.2 2009-2013 Bus Production Market Share Analysis
6.3 2009-2013 Bus Demand Overview
6.4 2009-2013 Bus Supply Demand and Shortage
6.5 2009-2013 Bus Import Export Consumption
6.6 2009-2013 Bus Cost Price Production Value Gross Margin

Chapter Seven Bus Key Manufacturers Analysis
7.1 Zhengzhou Yutong
7.2 Xiamen King Long United Automotive Industry Co., Ltd
7.3 Xiamen Golden Dragon Bus Co., Ltd
7.4 HIGER BUS
7.5 ZHONGTONG BUS
7.6 Sunlong BUS
7.7 Zonda Bus
7.8 Ankai Bus
7.9 Jiangling Bus
7.10 JAC Coaches
7.11 Nvshen Bus
7.12 Daewoo Bus
7.13 Yaxing Bus
7.14 Hengtong Bus
7.15 Foton AUV Bus
7.16 Shaolin Bus
7.17 Mudan Bus
7.18 Neoplan Bus
7.19 Silver Bus
7.20 Sunwin Bus

Chapter Eight Up and Sharp Solarn Stream Industry Analysis and Influence
8.1 Upstream Raw Materials Price Analysis and Influence
8.2 Upstream Equipments Market Analysis and Influence
8.3 Sharp Solarnstream Demand Analysis and Influence
8.4 Alternative Products Analysis and Influence

Chapter Nine Bus Marketing Channels Analysis
9.1 Bus Marketing Channels Status
9.2 Bus Marketing Channels Management
9.3 Bus Marketing Channels Establishment
9.4 Bus Marketing Channels Development Trend

Chapter Ten Bus Industry Development Trend
10.1 2012-2016 Bus Development Trend
10.2 2012-2016 Market Potential Forecast
10.3 2012-2016 R&D Trend
10.4 2012-2016 Marketing Channels Change Trend
10.5 2012-2016 Competition Pattern Development Trends
10.6 2012-2016 Import Export Development Trend

Chapter Eleven Bus Industry Development Proposals
11.1 Macroeconomic Development Countermeasures
11.2 New Firms Enter Market Strategy
11.3 New Project Investment Proposals
11.4 Marketing Channel Strategy Proposals
11.5 Competitive Environment Strategy Proposals

Chapter Twelve Bus New Project Investment Feasibility Analysis
12.1 Bus Project SWOT Analysis
12.2 Bus New Project Investment Feasibility Analysis

Chapter Thirteen China Bus Industry Research Conclusions


List Of Figures

NA


List Of Tables


Figure Bus Picture
Table Bus Classification and Application List
Figure Bus Industry Chain Structure
Table Bus Product Specifications List
Figure Bus Manufacturing Process Flow
Table 2012 China Bus Cost Structure List
Table 2009-2013 China Major Manufacturers Bus Capacity and Total Capacity List
Table 2009-2013 China Major Manufacturers Bus Capacity Market Share List
Table 2009-2013 China Major Manufacturers Bus Production and Total Production List
Table 2009-2013 China Major Manufacturers Bus Production Market Share List
Figure 2009-2013 China Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Table 2009-2013 China Bus Capacity Utilization Rate List
Figure 2011 China Major Manufacturers Bus Production Market Share
Figure 2012 China Major Manufacturers Bus Production Market Share
Table 2009-2013 China Bus Demand and Growth Rate
Table 2009-2013 China Bus Supply Demand Shortage List
Table 2009-2013 China Bus Production Import Export Consumption List
Table 2009-2013 China Major Manufacturers Bus Price List
Table 2009-2013 China Major Manufacturers Bus Gross Margin List
Table 2009-2013 China Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Table Zhengzhou Yutong Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Production China Market Share
Table Xiamen King Long United Automotive Industry Co., Ltd Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Xiamen King Long United Automotive Industry Co., Ltd Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Xiamen King Long United Automotive Industry Co., Ltd Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Xiamen King Long United Automotive Industry Co., Ltd Bus Production China Market Share
Table Xiamen Golden Dragon Bus Co., Ltd Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Xiamen Golden Dragon Bus Co., Ltd Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Xiamen Golden Dragon Bus Co., Ltd Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Xiamen Golden Dragon Bus Co., Ltd Bus Production China Market Share
Table HIGER BUS Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 HIGER BUS Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 HIGER BUS Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 HIGER BUS Bus Production China Market Share
Table ZHONGTONG BUS Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 ZHONGTONG BUS Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 ZHONGTONG BUS Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 ZHONGTONG BUS Bus Production China Market Share
Table Sunlong BUS Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Sunlong BUS Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Sunlong BUS Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Sunlong BUS Bus Production China Market Share
Table Zonda Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Zonda Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Zonda Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Zonda Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Ankai Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Ankai Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Ankai Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Ankai Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Jiangling Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Jiangling Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Jiangling Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Jiangling Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table JAC Coaches Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 JAC Coaches Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 JAC Coaches Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 JAC Coaches Bus Production China Market Share
Table Nvshen Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Nvshen Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Nvshen Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Nvshen Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Daewoo Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Daewoo Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Daewoo Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Daewoo Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Yaxing Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Yaxing Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Yaxing Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Yaxing Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Hengtong Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Hengtong Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Hengtong Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Hengtong Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Foton AUV Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Foton AUV Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Foton AUV Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Foton AUV Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Shaolin Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Shaolin Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Shaolin Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Shaolin Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Mudan Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Mudan Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Mudan Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Mudan Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Neoplan Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Neoplan Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Neoplan Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Neoplan Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Silver Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Silver Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Silver Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Silver Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table Sunwin Bus Company Information Table (Products Applications Manufacturing Base Location Capacity Expansion Market Position Contact Information etc 13 Items)
Table 2009-2013 Sunwin Bus Bus Production Price Cost Profit Production Value Gross Margin List
Figure 2009-2013 Sunwin Bus Bus Capacity Production and Growth Rate
Figure 2009-2013 Sunwin Bus Bus Production China Market Share
Table 2012 China Bus New Project SWOT Analysis List
Table Bus New Project Investment Return and Feasibility Analysis

More Reports in Machines





» Global Aerial Work Platform Truck Industry 2015 Market Research Report

For overview analysis, the report introduces Aerial Work Platform Truck basic information including definition, classification, application, industry chain structure, industry overview, policy analysis, and news analysis, etc.  For international and China market analysis, the report analyzes Aerial Work Platform Truck markets ...


» Global Truck-Mounted Concrete Pump Industry 2015 Market Research Report

For overview analysis, the report introduces Truck-mounted Concrete Pump basic information including definition, classification, application, industry chain structure, industry overview, policy analysis, and news analysis, etc.  For international and China market analysis, the report analyzes Truck-mounted Concrete Pump market...


» Global and China Pump Truck Industry 2015 Market Research Report

For overview analysis, the report introduces Pump truck basic information including definition, classification, application, industry chain structure, industry overview, policy analysis, and news analysis, etc. For international and China market analysis, the report analyzes Pump truck markets in China and other countries or region...


» Global and China Spreader Industry 2015 Market Research Report

For overview analysis, the report introduces Spreader basic information including definition, classification, application, industry chain structure, industry overview, policy analysis, and news analysis, etc. For international and China market analysis, the report analyzes Spreader markets in China and other countries or regions (s...


» Global and China Knife-Shaped Gate Valve Industry 2015 Market Research Report

For overview analysis, the report introduces Knife-shaped gate valve basic information including definition, classification, application, industry chain structure, industry overview, policy analysis, and news analysis, etc. For international and China market analysis, the report analyzes Knife-shaped gate valve markets in China and...


» Global and China Stretching Machine Industry 2015 Market Research Report

For overview analysis, the report introduces Stretching Machine basic information including definition, classification, application, industry chain structure, industry overview, policy analysis, and news analysis, etc. For international and China market analysis, the report analyzes Stretching Machine markets in China and other cou...


» Global UTV Industry 2015 Deep Market Research Report

For overview analysis, the report introduces UTV basic information including definition, classification, application, industry chain structure, industry overview, policy analysis, and news analysis, etc For international and China market analysis, the report analyzes UTV markets in China and other countries or regions (such as US, ...


» Global and China Roast stove Industry 2015 Market Research Report

For overview analysis, the report introduces Roast stove basic information including definition, classification, application, industry chain structure, industry overview, policy analysis, and news analysis, etc. For international and China market analysis, the report analyzes Roast stove markets in China and other countries or regi...


» Global Comb Machine Industry 2015 Market Research Report

For overview analysis, the report introduces Comb Machine basic information including definition, classification, application, industry chain structure, industry overview, policy analysis, and news analysis, etc For international and China market analysis, the report analyzes Comb Machine markets in China and other countries or ...


» Global Tracker Boat Industry 2015 Deep Market Research Report

For overview analysis, the report introduces Tracker boat basic information including definition, classification, application, industry chain structure, industry overview, policy analysis, and news analysis, etc. For international and China market analysis, the report analyzes Tracker boat markets in China and other countries or...



Related News

News Feb 24, 2015

Israeli Contract Workers Hit as Chemicals Job Action Grows

Hundreds of workers in south Israel have been idled in the past three weeks. This happened due to the job action by factory workers after their layoffs by Israel Chemicals. The list of workers that are suffering due to the job action includes mai...

News Feb 24, 2015

New Plant by Petronas Chemicals and BASF

Petronas Chemical Group Bhd has made a deal with BASF, the German chemical producer to collaborate on the production plant for 2-Ethylhexanoic Acid. The chemical production will begin at the site of their current joint venture at Kuantan, Pahag. ...

News Feb 24, 2015

Attorney General from New York Aiming to Expand Herbal Supplements Probe

After three weeks duration ordering from four major retailers to pull out store brand herbal supplements from their shelves which was followed after DNA test, it has been found that little or none of the herbs were found from the list. Hence, the...

News Feb 24, 2015

Dishwasher could be the Reason behind Children’s Allergies

A research study conducted by Swedish scientists has found out that the medical conditions such as eczema, asthma are quite less in houses where the practice of hand washing is less efficient. Also, hand washing your dishes may not comple...

News Feb 24, 2015

Cost of Food Soar in Ukraine (Donetsk) as the Supply Declines

The city of Donetsk despite being an ostensibly under a type of siege, this pro-Russian rebel capital place is a long way from starving. With the hryvnia continues to lose in its value and the Ukrainian checkpoints of army are restricting...

News Feb 24, 2015

Magna Sells Automotive Battery Pack Unit to Samsung

Samsung SDI has bought out Magna International’s battery pack unit, state reports. Magna International is the fourth largest automotive parts manufacturer in the world that is based in Canada. Korea based Samsung SDI declared on Mon...

News Feb 24, 2015

Samsung and SK Telecom to Jointly Promote 5G at MWC

The most celebrated smart phone maker in South Korea, Samsung Electronics Co. will jointly promote the 5G (fifth generation) network that operates on high frequency bands at the Mobile World Congress (MWC) to be held at Spain following month, wit...

News Feb 24, 2015

KT to Partner with China Mobile and DoCoMo to Showcase 5G in MWC

KT has teamed up with the leading global technology companies to showcase the advantages that the fifth generation wireless technology is slated to bring along at the Mobile World Congress to be held at Barcelona in Spain.  KT is alr...

News Feb 24, 2015

SK Telecom Wins the Lawsuit against Global Mobile Messenger Viber

South Korea’s leading mobile carrier SK Telecom Co. finally won the patent lawsuit that it filed against the Viber, the global mobile messenger on Monday. The court ruling could shut down the operations of the messenger from the local smart...

News Feb 23, 2015

Business and Economic Activity in the Euro Zone Surges

Over the past seven months, economic activity in the Euro zone has been surging, and has reached a high point. This has had a major impact on the performances of businesses in the Euro zone. As a result, several companies are on a business expans...





Share This Market Study!  


All Rights Reserved   Latest News   Latest Reports